Bidding on 1070 lots has ended on 17th November 2019. 77% of all lots sold

0602 |

Bavarian - Landsturm Straubing picture collection

LOT 42-0602
Auction ended        16th November 2019  |  08:40 pm CET
STARTING PRICE: EUR 80,00
LOT 42-0602
EAN 2000000407272
LOT 42-0602
EAN 2000000407272
LOT 42-0602
EAN 2000000407272

Small 1915/1916 period time remembrance box "Weltkrieg 1914-1915" for a member of "Landsturm-Inf.Bat. Straubing". Serious 1 up to 8 pictures booklets including maps. Pictures of the Bavarian Infanterie-Battailon  "III.B.11" (Straubing). See pictures

Case: 26cm x 11cm x 16cm

Bayern - Erinnerungsbilder Landsturm Straubing

Holzkästchen mit Leinenbezug. Deckelaufdruck " Weltkrieg 1914-1915 und Landsturm-Inf.Bat. Straubing. Inhaltsverzeichnis im Deckel. Innliegend Heft 1 bis Heft 8, das Heft 8 bestehend aus Kartenmaterial. Erinnerungsbilder des bayerischen Infanterie-Battailons  "III.B.11" aus Straubing zur Beendigung des 1. Kriegsjahres 1915. Hefte sauber und äusserlich unbeschädigt ,Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft.

Guter Zustand 2