Bidding on 1070 lots has ended on 17th November 2019. 74% of all lots sold

0623 |

Imperial Germany - shoulder boards for a Generalmajor

LOT 42-0623
Auction ended        16th November 2019  |  08:54 pm CET
STARTING PRICE: EUR 180,00
LOT 42-0623
EAN 2000000403366
LOT 42-0623
EAN 2000000403366
LOT 42-0623
EAN 2000000403366

Very nice German shoulder boards for a Generalmajor. Black backing. To slip on. Nicely worn with dark patina.

Condition 2.

309/79 Deutsches Reich Paar Achselstücke Generalmajor

Mit Schlaufen, ohne Rangstern, für Generalmajore, schwarze Unterlage. Das goldene Metallgespinst an den Rändern etwas berieben bzw. leicht gedunkelt. Die silberne Mittelschnur auf einer Seite mit rot-silbernen,  die zweite Seite mit schwarzen Durchzügen.

Guter, getragener Zustand 2