Bidding on 1070 lots has ended on 17th November 2019. 74% of all lots sold

0661 |

Prussia - Infanterie-Regiment 93 shoulder boards - Hauptmann

LOT 42-0661
Auction ended        16th November 2019  |  09:20 pm CET
STARTING PRICE: EUR 40,00
LOT 42-0661
EAN 2000000400587
LOT 42-0661
EAN 2000000400587
LOT 42-0661
EAN 2000000400587

Slip-on boards for an M1910 tunic. Red color. Worn by an Oberleutnant serving with Anhaltisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 93. The cyphers are period time ex-lapel pins and not correct for these shoulder boards. Worn.

Preußen - Paar Schulterstücke Hauptmann IR 93

Zum Einschlaufen. Für Rock M 1910, mit roter Unterlage, Für einen Oberleutnant im Anhaltisches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 93. Vergoldete Rangsterne und Namenszug "LF".

Unbeschädigter, leicht getragener Zustand.