Bidding on 1070 lots has ended on 17th November 2019. 74% of all lots sold

0625 |

Prussia - infantry shoulder boards for a Generalmajor

LOT 42-0625
Auction ended        16th November 2019  |  08:56 pm CET
STARTING PRICE: EUR 160,00
LOT 42-0625
EAN 2000000401409
LOT 42-0625
EAN 2000000401409
LOT 42-0625
EAN 2000000401409

Nicely worn Generalmajor der Infanterie shoulder boards. Red backing. Slip-on patterns which were sewn to a tunic once. Original white threads left. Condition 2. Nice patina.

Preußen - Paar Achselstücke für einen Generalmajor der Infanterie

Mit Schlaufen, ohne Rangstern  für Generalmajore der Infanterie, mit roter Unterlage. Mit Fadenresten von der wohl ehemaligen Vernähung. An einem Stück ist am oberen  Bogen die Vernähung gelöst. Metallgespinst teils etwas berieben bzw. gedunkelt

Guter, getragener Zustand.