Place bids now  |  Bidding closes 16th and 17th November

0015 |

Bavarian - infantry Litewka tunic for a Leutnant

LOT 42-0015
TIME LEFT
Nov 16th   |   02:09 pm CET      2 D  |   13 H  |   17 M  |   44 s
CURRENT BID
605,00
STARTING PRICE: EUR 500,00
GBP 519,21
USD 666,41
620
approx: GBP 519,21 / USD 666,41
BUYER’S PREMIUM: 22,5 %
LOT 42-0015
EAN 2000000413167
LOT 42-0015
EAN 2000000413167
LOT 42-0015
EAN 2000000413167

Fieldgrey so-called "Litewka" tunic for an infantry office with typical red piped stand-up collar. Originally attached fire gilt buttons (Extra-Fein). One button loose. Cotton lining with some damage. Minor moth damage to the fieldgrey cloth. The right sleeve clearly shows more moth damage. White piped sew-in shoulder boards with nice dark patina. Missing cyphers.

Back: 75cm. Sleeve length: 60cm. Waist: 88cm.
Worn tunic in condition 2-

Bayern - Kleiner Rock feldgrau für Leutnant eines Infanterie Regiment

Litewka für Offiziere der Infanterie mit rot paspeliertem Stehkragen, Knopfleiste und Ärmelstulpen. Graues Tricot-Tuch, Vergoldete Knöpfe (Extra-Fein), einer lose. Baumwollfutter mit deutlichen Schäden, Tricot mit diversen kleineren Mottenlöcher, rechter Ärmel vorne stärker beschädigt. Weiß unterlegte, eingenähte Schulterstücke, Metallgespinst gedunkelt, Auflagen / Rangsterne wohl entfernt.  Rückenlänge 75 cm, Armlänge 60 cm, Taille 88 cm

Getragener Rock mit Motten und Altersschäden Zustand 2-