Bidding on 1069 lots has ended on 17th November 2019. 82% of all lots sold

0105 |

Preußen - M1895 artillery spike helmet - EM

LOT 42-0105
Auction ended        16th November 2019  |  03:09 pm CET
STARTING PRICE: EUR 300,00
LOT 42-0105
EAN 2000000398679
LOT 42-0105
EAN 2000000398679
LOT 42-0105
EAN 2000000398679

Untouched spike helmet M1895 or enlisted men. Uncleaned. Dark patina to all brass insignia and fittings. No extra holes. Leather corpus with clear signs of wear and age. The seam of the rear visor has partially opened. Rear visor brass bar loose. Both cockades in place. Original leather chin strap in place. Leather liner partially damaged / bits missing.

Unmessed with helmet in condition 3-

Preußen - Helm M1895 für Mannschaften Artillerie

In allen Teilen originaler Helm in der Ausführung für Artilleristen, mit  stark patinierten Messingbeschlägen. Lederkorpus mit Alters und Gebrauchspuren, keine Doppellöcher, Naht des Neckenschirms teils gelöst. Beide Mannschaftskokarden. Korrekter, lederner Kinnriemen. Das lederne Futter beschädigt, teils fehlend. Nackenschiene lose.

Ungereinigter Helm im Originalzustand 3-