Place bids now  |  Bidding closes 16th and 17th November

0036 |

Prussia - Garde-Artillerie officer's tunic

LOT 42-0036
TIME LEFT
Nov 16th   |   02:23 pm CET      1 D  |   1 H  |   57 M  |   6 s
CURRENT BID
350,00
STARTING PRICE: EUR 350,00
GBP 299,75
USD 384,89
360
approx: GBP 299,75 / USD 384,89
BUYER’S PREMIUM: 22,5 %
LOT 42-0036
EAN 2000000414492
LOT 42-0036
EAN 2000000414492
LOT 42-0036
EAN 2000000414492

Dark blue tunic for an officer serving with "Garde-Artillerie". Black velvet cuffs and collar. Red piping along with tombak buttons. Around 1910.

"Garde" type of tress to the collar and cuffs. Nicely aged with dark patina. Hand-embroidered. Epaulette loops with black threads (Prussia).

Black silk lining.

A fine tunic in nice condition with signs of wear and a few moth holes.

Preußen - Rock für einen Offizier der Garde-Artillerie

Dunkelblauer Rock mit Kragen und Aufschlägen aus schwarzem Samt, rote Vorstöße und tombakfarbene Knöpfe, um 1910;

Am Kragen und an den Aufschlägen etwas gedunkelte handgestickte Gardelitzen, Passanten mit preußischen Durchzügen für die (fehlenden) Epauletten;

Zeitgenössisches Innenfutter;

Nur leichte Trage- und Altersspuren, farbfrisch, schöner Zustand!