0211 |

Deutsches Reich - Stahlhelmglocke M 18

Imperial Germany - M18 helmet - TJ66

LOS 42-0211
Auktion beendet        16. November 2019   |  16:20
160,00

Los 42-0211
EAN 2000000423302
Los 42-0211
EAN 2000000423302
Los 42-0211
EAN 2000000423302

German WW1 period time M16 helmet made by Fa. C. Thiel & Söhne, Lübeck. "TJ66" maker and size marked. The shell comes with at least 60% of the original paint. Signs of wear and age. Lining size about 58-60. "AK" ink depot stamped to the inside (barely readable). Original inner metal ring for the lining in place (rust).

Condition 3-

Hersteller " TJ 66"  für Fa. C. Thiel & Söhne, Lübeck, Glockengröße 66, Kopfgröße  ca 58-60. Anstrich  zu ca 60% erhalten. Glocke innen und aussen mit Gebrauchsspuren und Flugrostansatz. Im Nackenschirm noch der Tintenstempel "AK" für Abnahme erkennbar. Blechring für das dreiteilige Futter vorhanden, partiell starker Rostansatz. Kinnriemenösen fehlend bzw beschädigt.

Zustand 3 -