5th Contemporary History Auction

Die Auktion mit 377 Losen endete am 12. July 2015. 87% aller Lose wurden verkauft

119 |

Third Reich NSDAP enamel sign

Third Reich NSDAP enamel sign

LOS 6-119
Auktion beendet        12. July 2015   |  19:57
410,00

Los 6-119
EAN 2000000024660
Los 6-119
EAN 2000000024660
Los 6-119
EAN 2000000024660

Third Reich NSDAP enamel sign

An impressive relic! Third Reich period time NSDAP enamel sign. Large national eagle with swastika. N S D A P letters. Black frame.

Chipped, damaged to the corners and edges and a lot of dark patina.

BAUMANN 1934 maker marked to the reverse.

A very early sign. Size: 49cm + 49cm.