Bidding on 1069 lots has ended on 17th November 2019. 81% of all lots sold

0556 |

Imperial Germany - war flag

Imperial Germany - war flag

Imperial Germany - war flag

LOT 42-0556
Auction ended        16th November 2019  |  08:10 pm CET
STARTING PRICE: EUR 300,00
LOT 42-0556
EAN 2000000411163
LOT 42-0556
EAN 2000000411163
LOT 42-0556
EAN 2000000411163
Imperial Germany - war flag

Double-sided linen WW1 German war flag. 137cm x 78cm. Originally attached cord. "KAISERLICHE REICHSKFLG" stamped (Kaiserliche Reichskriegsflagge). Patina. Good condition 2.

Deutsches Reich - Kaiserliche Reichskriegsflagge

Berucktes Leinen, Abmessungen 137cm x 78 cm. Im Bereich der Fahnenschnur mit "KAISERLICHE REICHSKFLG" beschriftet. Partiell leicht gedunkelt.

Guter, unbeschädigter Zustand -2