Bidding on 1070 lots has ended on 17th November 2019. 75% of all lots sold

0459 |

Germany - Imperial Germany / Reichswehr / Wehrmacht knots and portepees

LOT 42-0459
Auction ended        16th November 2019  |  07:05 pm CET
STARTING PRICE: EUR 350,00
LOT 42-0459
EAN 2000000394923
LOT 42-0459
EAN 2000000394923
LOT 42-0459
EAN 2000000394923

Seven knots and portepees. Imperial Germany, Reichswehr and Wehrmacht. Please see pictures for condition.

Deutschland - sieben Seitengewehrtroddel und Faustriemen

Vier Stück Seitengewehrtroddel, davon 2 Stk. Reichswehr,  rot-grün (Stab 2. Battaillon bzw 10. Komp.), ein Stück für Unteroffiziere Preussen, ein Stück eines Jägerbattailons, bei diesem der Stengelbezug beschädigt,  sowie drei Faustriemen der Wehrmacht.

Stücke mit Trage und Altersspuren.