3rd World's Coins Auction

Bidding on 272 lots has ended on 23rd October 2016. 42% of all lots sold

088 |

3 MARK 1910 A - WILHELM II - UNI BERLIN (PREUSSEN)

LOT 19-088
Auction ended        23rd October 2016  |  03:15 pm CEST
17,00
EXCL. BUYER’S PREMIUM: 0 %

LOT 19-088
EAN 2000000099710
LOT 19-088
EAN 2000000099710
LOT 19-088
EAN 2000000099710

GERMAN EMPIRE - DEUTSCHES KAISERREICH
Prussia - Preussen
Wilhelm II (1888 - 1918)
King - König

3 Mark 1910 A (BERLIN)
100th anniversary of the university of Berlin
100 Jahre Universität Berlin

Obv: FRIEDRICH WILHELM III WILHELM II / UNIVERSITÄT BERLIN - Jugate heads of Friedrich Wilhelm III and Wilhelm II left.
Rev: DEUTSCHES REICH 1910 / DREI MARK - Crowned imperial eagle, coat-of-arms on chest. On edge: GOTT MIT UNS.

Condition: Very fine (abrasion) - sehr schön (berieben)
Weight: 16.6 g.
Diameter: 33 mm.